• nl
  • de
  • en
  • fr
  • zh-hans
  • tr
  • it
  • nl
  • de
  • en
  • fr
  • zh-hans
  • tr
  • it

Privacy Policy

English:

Schoneveld Breeding privacy statement – General Data Protection Regulation

When do we gather information

We gather your details when we first actively come into contact with your company. If , for example, we talk to you at a trade fair or because you contact Schoneveld via our website or social media. Naturally, we only retain your details if your company is relevant to our business activities.

Which information do we collect

Schoneveld Breeding only gathers the information we need, in other words the ‘standard’ information our colleagues need to communicate with our target groups. This includes:
– Your first name and family name
– Your business telephone number and e-mail address
– Your job title
– The name of the company where you work
– Address details of the company where you work
– Phone number and e-mail address of the company where you work
– Business characteristics
We document the way in which we have gathered the information.

Why do we collect this information

We want to inform our partners in the logistics chain for our sector. Important aspects in this are gathering good information and our desire to be relevant to our partners and target groups. We only use the information for business purposes.

Consent

Naturally, Schoneveld Breeding will never ‘simply’ send you newsletters or other forms of direct marketing. In principle, you have indicated orally and/or in writing that you agree to us sending you information.

Who else will receive your data

Schoneveld Breeding will not pass on your details to any third party.

Automated decision-making/profiling

Based on the information we have, we create profiles. We use these to decide how to provide you with the correct information.

How long do we keep your data

We will keep your data for the period that it is relevant for us to provide you with information.

Do we need your personal details

Unless Schoneveld informs you otherwise and in good time, we do not need your personal details for a businesslike relationship. However, if you wish to download a brochure or request contact via our website, we do require your personal data.

Right of access, objections or complaints

If you wish to access your details, or you have a complaint or wish to object, send an e-mail to: marketing@schoneveld.nl.
You are always entitled to lodge an objection to the Dutch Data Protection Authority.

Nederlands:

Privacyverklaring Schoneveld Breeding – Algemene Verordening Gegevensbescherming

Wanneer verzamelen we informatie

Wij verzamelen uw gegevens op het moment dat wij voor het eerst met u/uw bedrijf actief in contact komen. Bijvoorbeeld omdat we u spreken op een beurs of omdat u contact met Schoneveld legt via onze website of social media. Uiteraard worden uw gegevens alleen opgeslagen, wanneer uw bedrijf relevant is voor onze bedrijfsactiviteiten.

Welke informatie verzamelen we

Schoneveld Breeding verzamelt alleen noodzakelijke informatie, oftewel ‘standaard’ informatie waarmee haar medewerkers de communicatiedoelgroepen voldoende kunnen informeren. Denk hierbij aan:
– Uw voor- en achternaam
– Uw zakelijke telefoonnummer en e-mailadres
– Uw functietitel
– De naam van het bedrijf waar u werkt
– Adresgegevens van het bedrijf waar u werkt
– Telefoonnummer en e-mailadres van het bedrijf waar u werkt
– Bedrijfskenmerken
De wijze van verkrijgen van de informatie leggen wij vast.

Waarom verzamelen we deze informatie

Wij informeren graag onze partners in de plantenketen. Een goede informatievoorziening en de wens om relevant te zijn voor onze partners en communicatiedoelgroepen is hierbij zeer belangrijk. Het gaat uitsluitend om zakelijke doeleinden.

Toestemming

Uiteraard zal Schoneveld Breeding u nooit zomaar “voorzien” van nieuwsbrieven of andere vormen van direct marketing. In principe heeft u mondeling en/of schriftelijk aangegeven dat u akkoord gaat met het feit dat wij u voorzien van informatie.

Wie ontvangt uw gegevens nog meer?

Schoneveld Breeding verstrekt uw gegevens niet aan derden.

Geautomatiseerde besluitvorming/profiling

Op basis van de bij ons bekende gegevens maken wij profielen aan. Deze profielen gebruiken wij om te bepalen op welke wijze wij u kunnen voorzien van de juiste informatie.

Hoelang bewaren wij uw gegevens?

Wij bewaren uw gegevens gedurende de periode dat het relevant is voor onze informatievoorziening naar u.

Verstrekking persoonsgegevens noodzakelijk?

Het verstrekken van uw persoonsgegevens voor het verkrijgen van een zakelijke overeenkomst is niet noodzakelijk, tenzij Schoneveld dit tijdig kenbaar maakt. Het verstrekken van uw persoonsgegevens is echter wel noodzakelijk wanneer u bijvoorbeeld een brochure wilt downloaden of een contactaanvraag doet via onze website.

Inzage, bezwaar of klachten

Wilt u inzage in uw gegevens, heeft u een klacht en/of wilt u bezwaar maken? Stuur dan een e-mail naar: marketing@schoneveld.nl
U bent altijd gerechtigd om een bezwaar in te dienen bij Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens.